Forest Green vs Chesham United โ FA Cup
ย
Pre-Match AI Analysis
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
In Forest Green โ Chesham United, the home side's win probability is 10%, a draw 45%, and the away side 45%.
Pre-match Insights
๐ฏ Live Goal Signals
Match Preview
Forest Green meet Chesham United on , kick-off , in FA Cup. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Forest Green on 0 wins, Chesham United on 0 and 1 drawn. Those meetings produced 0.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 10% Forest Green, 45% draw and 45% Chesham United. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.
Open Shutli in the app
Head to Head
0
Wins
1
Draws
0
Wins
Total Matches
1
Goals
0
Avg Goals
0.00
Form Comparison
Forest Green
DLDDL
Avg Points0.60
Goals/Match1.40
Conceded/Match2.20
Goal Diff-4
Chesham United
WLWLD
Avg Points1.40
Goals/Match2.20
Conceded/Match2.80
Goal Diff-3
Streaks & Trends
Forest Green
1 Unbeaten
Chesham United
1 Unbeaten
Match Trends
Both Teams Scored0/1 (0%)
Over 2 Goals0/1 (0%)
Under 3 Goals1/1 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Forest Green
Avg. HT Goals0.00
Clean Sheets0Chesham United
Forest Green โ Last 5 Home Matches
LDLWL
- Forest Green2 - 4HartlepoolNational LeagueRegular Season - 13HT 0-1
- Forest Green1 - 1WealdstoneNational LeagueRegular Season - 11HT 1-1
- Forest Green1 - 3Boston UnitedNational LeagueRegular Season - 9HT 1-1
- Forest Green4 - 0GatesheadNational LeagueRegular Season - 7HT 1-0
- Forest Green1 - 2AltrinchamNational LeagueRegular Season - 5HT 0-0
Chesham United โ Last 5 Away Matches
WLW
- Horsham1 - 4Chesham UnitedNational League - SouthNational League South - 9HT 0-1
- Truro City3 - 1Chesham UnitedNational League - SouthNational League South - 7HT 1-1
- AFC Totton0 - 4Chesham UnitedNational League - SouthNational League South - 5HT 0-3
Previous Matches
1 matches- 2026/27
- Chesham United0 - 0Forest GreenFA Cup4th Round QualifyingHT 0-0
No standings available

