Forest Green vs Chesham United โ€” FA Cup

ย 

Pre-Match AI Analysis

Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%

In Forest Green โ€“ Chesham United, the home side's win probability is 10%, a draw 45%, and the away side 45%.

Pre-match Insights

๐ŸŽฏ Live Goal Signals

Match Preview

Forest Green meet Chesham United on , kick-off , in FA Cup. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Forest Green on 0 wins, Chesham United on 0 and 1 drawn. Those meetings produced 0.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 10% Forest Green, 45% draw and 45% Chesham United. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.

Open Shutli in the app

Head to Head

Forest GreenForest Green
VS
Chesham UnitedChesham United
0

Wins

1

Draws

0

Wins

Total Matches

1

Goals

0

Avg Goals

0.00

Form Comparison

Forest Green

DLDDL
Avg Points0.60
Goals/Match1.40
Conceded/Match2.20
Goal Diff-4

Chesham United

WLWLD
Avg Points1.40
Goals/Match2.20
Conceded/Match2.80
Goal Diff-3
Streaks & Trends

Forest Green

1 Unbeaten

Chesham United

1 Unbeaten

Match Trends

Both Teams Scored0/1 (0%)
Over 2 Goals0/1 (0%)
Under 3 Goals1/1 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Forest Green
Avg. HT Goals0.00
Clean Sheets0Chesham United

Forest Green โ€” Last 5 Home Matches

LDLWL
  • Forest Green2 - 4Hartlepool
    National LeagueRegular Season - 13HT 0-1
  • Forest Green1 - 1Wealdstone
    National LeagueRegular Season - 11HT 1-1
  • Forest Green1 - 3Boston United
    National LeagueRegular Season - 9HT 1-1
  • Forest Green4 - 0Gateshead
    National LeagueRegular Season - 7HT 1-0
  • Forest Green1 - 2Altrincham
    National LeagueRegular Season - 5HT 0-0

Chesham United โ€” Last 5 Away Matches

WLW
  • Horsham1 - 4Chesham United
    National League - SouthNational League South - 9HT 0-1
  • Truro City3 - 1Chesham United
    National League - SouthNational League South - 7HT 1-1
  • AFC Totton0 - 4Chesham United
    National League - SouthNational League South - 5HT 0-3

Previous Matches

1 matches
  • 2026/27
  • Chesham United0 - 0Forest Green
    FA Cup4th Round QualifyingHT 0-0

Fixtures

FA Cup