Harrogate Town vs Bury โ FA Cup
ย
Pre-Match AI Analysis
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
In Harrogate Town โ Bury, the home side's win probability is 10%, a draw 45%, and the away side 45%.
Pre-match Insights
๐ฏ Live Goal Signals
Match Preview
Harrogate Town meet Bury on , kick-off , in FA Cup. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Harrogate Town on 0 wins, Bury on 0 and 1 drawn. Those meetings produced 2.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 10% Harrogate Town, 45% draw and 45% Bury. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.
Open Shutli in the app
Head to Head
0
Wins
1
Draws
0
Wins
Total Matches
1
Goals
2
Avg Goals
2.00
Form Comparison
Harrogate Town
DWWWW
Avg Points2.60
Goals/Match2.00
Conceded/Match0.40
Goal Diff+8
Bury
WWLWD
Avg Points2.00
Goals/Match2.20
Conceded/Match1.20
Goal Diff+5
Streaks & Trends
Harrogate Town
5 Unbeaten10 Scoring
Bury
2 Unbeaten2 Scoring
Match Trends
Both Teams Scored1/1 (100%)
Over 2 Goals0/1 (0%)
Under 3 Goals1/1 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Harrogate Town
Avg. HT Goals2.00
Clean Sheets0Bury
Harrogate Town โ Last 5 Home Matches
WWLWW
- Harrogate Town3 - 0AFC HornchurchNational LeagueRegular Season - 12HT 1-0
- Harrogate Town4 - 1EastleighNational LeagueRegular Season - 10HT 2-1
- Harrogate Town1 - 2AFC FyldeNational LeagueRegular Season - 8HT 0-0
- Harrogate Town3 - 1TamworthNational LeagueRegular Season - 7HT 2-1
- Harrogate Town2 - 1GatesheadNational LeagueRegular Season - 5HT 0-0
Bury โ Last 5 Away Matches
WLL
- Alfreton Town2 - 3BuryNon League Premier - NorthernRegular Season - 13HT 1-2
- Stockton Town1 - 0BuryNon League Premier - NorthernRegular Season - 12HT 0-0
- Hyde United2 - 1BuryNon League Premier - NorthernRegular Season - 8HT 1-1
Previous Matches
1 matches- 2026/27
- Bury1 - 1Harrogate TownFA Cup4th Round QualifyingHT 1-1
No standings available

