Harrogate Town vs Bury โ€” FA Cup

ย 

Pre-Match AI Analysis

Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%

In Harrogate Town โ€“ Bury, the home side's win probability is 10%, a draw 45%, and the away side 45%.

Pre-match Insights

๐ŸŽฏ Live Goal Signals

Match Preview

Harrogate Town meet Bury on , kick-off , in FA Cup. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Harrogate Town on 0 wins, Bury on 0 and 1 drawn. Those meetings produced 2.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 10% Harrogate Town, 45% draw and 45% Bury. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.

Open Shutli in the app

Head to Head

Harrogate TownHarrogate Town
VS
BuryBury
0

Wins

1

Draws

0

Wins

Total Matches

1

Goals

2

Avg Goals

2.00

Form Comparison

Harrogate Town

DWWWW
Avg Points2.60
Goals/Match2.00
Conceded/Match0.40
Goal Diff+8

Bury

WWLWD
Avg Points2.00
Goals/Match2.20
Conceded/Match1.20
Goal Diff+5
Streaks & Trends

Harrogate Town

5 Unbeaten10 Scoring

Bury

2 Unbeaten2 Scoring

Match Trends

Both Teams Scored1/1 (100%)
Over 2 Goals0/1 (0%)
Under 3 Goals1/1 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Harrogate Town
Avg. HT Goals2.00
Clean Sheets0Bury

Harrogate Town โ€” Last 5 Home Matches

WWLWW
  • Harrogate Town3 - 0AFC Hornchurch
    National LeagueRegular Season - 12HT 1-0
  • Harrogate Town4 - 1Eastleigh
    National LeagueRegular Season - 10HT 2-1
  • Harrogate Town1 - 2AFC Fylde
    National LeagueRegular Season - 8HT 0-0
  • Harrogate Town3 - 1Tamworth
    National LeagueRegular Season - 7HT 2-1
  • Harrogate Town2 - 1Gateshead
    National LeagueRegular Season - 5HT 0-0

Bury โ€” Last 5 Away Matches

WLL
  • Alfreton Town2 - 3Bury
    Non League Premier - NorthernRegular Season - 13HT 1-2
  • Stockton Town1 - 0Bury
    Non League Premier - NorthernRegular Season - 12HT 0-0
  • Hyde United2 - 1Bury
    Non League Premier - NorthernRegular Season - 8HT 1-1

Previous Matches

1 matches
  • 2026/27
  • Bury1 - 1Harrogate Town
    FA Cup4th Round QualifyingHT 1-1

Fixtures

FA Cup