Stafford Rangers vs Gateshead โ FA Cup
ย
Pre-Match AI Analysis
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
In Stafford Rangers โ Gateshead, the home side's win probability is 45%, a draw 45%, and the away side 10%.
Pre-match Insights
๐ฏ Live Goal Signals
Match Preview
Stafford Rangers meet Gateshead on , kick-off , in FA Cup. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Stafford Rangers on 0 wins, Gateshead on 0 and 1 drawn. Those meetings produced 2.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 45% Stafford Rangers, 45% draw and 10% Gateshead. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.
Open Shutli in the app
Head to Head
0
Wins
1
Draws
0
Wins
Total Matches
1
Goals
2
Avg Goals
2.00
Form Comparison
Stafford Rangers
DWDLW
Avg Points1.60
Goals/Match1.40
Conceded/Match1.80
Goal Diff-2
Gateshead
LLLLD
Avg Points0.20
Goals/Match0.60
Conceded/Match2.40
Goal Diff-9
Streaks & Trends
Stafford Rangers
3 Unbeaten3 Scoring
Gateshead
1 Unbeaten3 Scoring
Match Trends
Both Teams Scored1/1 (100%)
Over 2 Goals0/1 (0%)
Under 3 Goals1/1 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Stafford Rangers
Avg. HT Goals2.00
Clean Sheets0Gateshead
Stafford Rangers โ Last 5 Home Matches
DWWD
- Stafford Rangers1 - 1Halesowen TownFA Cup3rd Round QualifyingHT 0-0
- Stafford Rangers3 - 2HerefordFA Cup2nd Round QualifyingHT 1-0
- Stafford Rangers3 - 0Northampton ON ChenecksFA Cup1st Round QualifyingHT 2-0
- Stafford Rangers0 - 0ShrewsburyFriendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 0-0
Gateshead โ Last 5 Away Matches
LLLL
- FC Halifax Town4 - 1GatesheadNational LeagueRegular Season - 13HT 0-1
- Wealdstone4 - 0GatesheadNational LeagueRegular Season - 10HT 2-0
- Kidderminster Harriers1 - 0GatesheadNational LeagueRegular Season - 8HT 1-0
- Forest Green4 - 0GatesheadNational LeagueRegular Season - 7HT 1-0
Previous Matches
1 matches- 2026/27
- Gateshead1 - 1Stafford RangersFA Cup4th Round QualifyingHT 1-1
No standings available

