Stafford Rangers vs Gateshead โ€” FA Cup

ย 

Pre-Match AI Analysis

Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%

In Stafford Rangers โ€“ Gateshead, the home side's win probability is 45%, a draw 45%, and the away side 10%.

Pre-match Insights

๐ŸŽฏ Live Goal Signals

Match Preview

Stafford Rangers meet Gateshead on , kick-off , in FA Cup. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Stafford Rangers on 0 wins, Gateshead on 0 and 1 drawn. Those meetings produced 2.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 45% Stafford Rangers, 45% draw and 10% Gateshead. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.

Open Shutli in the app

Head to Head

Stafford RangersStafford Rangers
VS
GatesheadGateshead
0

Wins

1

Draws

0

Wins

Total Matches

1

Goals

2

Avg Goals

2.00

Form Comparison

Stafford Rangers

DWDLW
Avg Points1.60
Goals/Match1.40
Conceded/Match1.80
Goal Diff-2

Gateshead

LLLLD
Avg Points0.20
Goals/Match0.60
Conceded/Match2.40
Goal Diff-9
Streaks & Trends

Stafford Rangers

3 Unbeaten3 Scoring

Gateshead

1 Unbeaten3 Scoring

Match Trends

Both Teams Scored1/1 (100%)
Over 2 Goals0/1 (0%)
Under 3 Goals1/1 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Stafford Rangers
Avg. HT Goals2.00
Clean Sheets0Gateshead

Stafford Rangers โ€” Last 5 Home Matches

DWWD
  • Stafford Rangers1 - 1Halesowen Town
    FA Cup3rd Round QualifyingHT 0-0
  • Stafford Rangers3 - 2Hereford
    FA Cup2nd Round QualifyingHT 1-0
  • Stafford Rangers3 - 0Northampton ON Chenecks
    FA Cup1st Round QualifyingHT 2-0
  • Stafford Rangers0 - 0Shrewsbury
    Friendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 0-0

Gateshead โ€” Last 5 Away Matches

LLLL
  • FC Halifax Town4 - 1Gateshead
    National LeagueRegular Season - 13HT 0-1
  • Wealdstone4 - 0Gateshead
    National LeagueRegular Season - 10HT 2-0
  • Kidderminster Harriers1 - 0Gateshead
    National LeagueRegular Season - 8HT 1-0
  • Forest Green4 - 0Gateshead
    National LeagueRegular Season - 7HT 1-0

Previous Matches

1 matches
  • 2026/27
  • Gateshead1 - 1Stafford Rangers
    FA Cup4th Round QualifyingHT 1-1

Fixtures

FA Cup