Mainz 05 W vs Werder Bremen W — DFB Pokal - Women
Pre-Match AI Analysis
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
In Mainz 05 W – Werder Bremen W, the home side's win probability is 10%, a draw 45%, and the away side 45%.
Pre-match Insights
🎯 Live Goal Signals
Match Preview
Mainz 05 W meet Werder Bremen W on , kick-off , in DFB Pokal - Women. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Mainz 05 W on 0 wins, Werder Bremen W on 1 and 0 drawn. Those meetings produced 3.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 10% Mainz 05 W, 45% draw and 45% Werder Bremen W. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.
Open Shutli in the app
Head to Head
0
Wins
0
Draws
1
Wins
Total Matches
1
Goals
3
Avg Goals
3.00
Form Comparison
Mainz 05 W
LLWWW
Avg Points1.80
Goals/Match2.80
Conceded/Match1.00
Goal Diff+9
Werder Bremen W
LWWWW
Avg Points2.40
Goals/Match2.80
Conceded/Match1.00
Goal Diff+9
Streaks & Trends
Mainz 05 W
Werder Bremen W
4 Unbeaten4 Scoring
Match Trends
Both Teams Scored1/1 (100%)
Over 2 Goals1/1 (100%)
Under 3 Goals0/1 (0%)
Clean Sheets0Mainz 05 W
Avg. HT Goals3.00
Clean Sheets0Werder Bremen W
Mainz 05 W — Last 5 Home Matches
LWWW
- Mainz 05 W1 - 2Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaRegular Season - 1HT 1-2
- Mainz 05 W5 - 0Ingolstadt W2. Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 25HT 3-0
- Mainz 05 W3 - 0Bochum W2. Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 23HT 3-0
- Mainz 05 W6 - 0Bayern München II W2. Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 21HT 4-0
Werder Bremen W — Last 5 Away Matches
WWLDL
- Mainz 05 W1 - 2Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaRegular Season - 1HT 1-2
- Bayer Leverkusen W1 - 3Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaRegular Season - 26HT 0-1
- FC Koln W3 - 0Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaRegular Season - 24HT 2-0
- RB Leipzig W1 - 1Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaRegular Season - 23HT 1-0
- Union Berlin W4 - 1Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaRegular Season - 21HT 3-0
Previous Matches
1 matches- 2026/27
- Mainz 05 W1 - 2Werder Bremen WFrauen BundesligaRegular Season - 1HT 1-2
No standings available

