Mainz 05 W vs Werder Bremen W — DFB Pokal - Women

 

Pre-Match AI Analysis

Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%

In Mainz 05 W – Werder Bremen W, the home side's win probability is 10%, a draw 45%, and the away side 45%.

Pre-match Insights

🎯 Live Goal Signals

Match Preview

Mainz 05 W meet Werder Bremen W on , kick-off , in DFB Pokal - Women. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Mainz 05 W on 0 wins, Werder Bremen W on 1 and 0 drawn. Those meetings produced 3.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 10% Mainz 05 W, 45% draw and 45% Werder Bremen W. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.

Open Shutli in the app

Head to Head

Mainz 05 WMainz 05 W
VS
Werder Bremen WWerder Bremen W
0

Wins

0

Draws

1

Wins

Total Matches

1

Goals

3

Avg Goals

3.00

Form Comparison

Mainz 05 W

LLWWW
Avg Points1.80
Goals/Match2.80
Conceded/Match1.00
Goal Diff+9

Werder Bremen W

LWWWW
Avg Points2.40
Goals/Match2.80
Conceded/Match1.00
Goal Diff+9
Streaks & Trends

Mainz 05 W

Werder Bremen W

4 Unbeaten4 Scoring

Match Trends

Both Teams Scored1/1 (100%)
Over 2 Goals1/1 (100%)
Under 3 Goals0/1 (0%)
Clean Sheets0Mainz 05 W
Avg. HT Goals3.00
Clean Sheets0Werder Bremen W

Mainz 05 W — Last 5 Home Matches

LWWW
  • Mainz 05 W1 - 2Werder Bremen W
    Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 1HT 1-2
  • Mainz 05 W5 - 0Ingolstadt W
    2. Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 25HT 3-0
  • Mainz 05 W3 - 0Bochum W
    2. Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 23HT 3-0
  • Mainz 05 W6 - 0Bayern München II W
    2. Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 21HT 4-0

Werder Bremen W — Last 5 Away Matches

WWLDL
  • Mainz 05 W1 - 2Werder Bremen W
    Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 1HT 1-2
  • Bayer Leverkusen W1 - 3Werder Bremen W
    Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 26HT 0-1
  • FC Koln W3 - 0Werder Bremen W
    Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 24HT 2-0
  • RB Leipzig W1 - 1Werder Bremen W
    Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 23HT 1-0
  • Union Berlin W4 - 1Werder Bremen W
    Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 21HT 3-0

Previous Matches

1 matches
  • 2026/27
  • Mainz 05 W1 - 2Werder Bremen W
    Frauen BundesligaRegular Season - 1HT 1-2