Panama vs New Zealand — Friendlies

 

Pre-Match AI Analysis

Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%

In Panama – New Zealand, the home side's win probability is 45%, a draw 45%, and the away side 10%.

Pre-match Insights

🎯 Live Goal Signals

Open Shutli in the app

Head to Head

PanamaPanama
VS
New ZealandNew Zealand
0

Wins

1

Draws

0

Wins

Total Matches

1

Goals

2

Avg Goals

2.00

Form Comparison

Panama

DLLLD
Avg Points0.40
Goals/Match0.40
Conceded/Match1.20
Goal Diff-4

New Zealand

DLLDW
Avg Points1.00
Goals/Match1.80
Conceded/Match2.40
Goal Diff-3
Streaks & Trends

Panama

1 Unbeaten1 Scoring

New Zealand

2 Unbeaten5 Scoring

Match Trends

Both Teams Scored1/1 (100%)
Over 2 Goals0/1 (0%)
Under 3 Goals1/1 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Panama
Avg. HT Goals2.00
Clean Sheets0New Zealand

Panama — Last 5 Home Matches

LLDWL
  • Panama0 - 2England
    World CupGroup Stage - 3HT 0-0
  • Panama0 - 1Croatia
    World CupGroup Stage - 2HT 0-0
  • Panama1 - 1Bosnia & Herzegovina
    FriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 1-1
  • Panama4 - 2Dominican Republic
    FriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 2-0
  • Panama0 - 1Mexico
    FriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 0-0

New Zealand — Last 5 Away Matches

WDDLL
  • China0 - 3New Zealand
    FriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 0-2
  • Palestine2 - 2New Zealand
    FriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 2-2
  • Iran2 - 2New Zealand
    World CupGroup Stage - 1HT 1-1
  • England1 - 0New Zealand
    FriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 1-0
  • Haiti4 - 0New Zealand
    FriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 1-0

Previous Matches

1 matches
  • 2026/27
  • Panama1 - 1New Zealand
    Kirin CupSemi-finalsHT 1-1

Fixtures

Friendlies