Panama vs New Zealand — Friendlies
Pre-Match AI Analysis
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
In Panama – New Zealand, the home side's win probability is 45%, a draw 45%, and the away side 10%.
Pre-match Insights
🎯 Live Goal Signals
Open Shutli in the app
Head to Head
0
Wins
1
Draws
0
Wins
Total Matches
1
Goals
2
Avg Goals
2.00
Form Comparison
Panama
DLLLD
Avg Points0.40
Goals/Match0.40
Conceded/Match1.20
Goal Diff-4
New Zealand
DLLDW
Avg Points1.00
Goals/Match1.80
Conceded/Match2.40
Goal Diff-3
Streaks & Trends
Panama
1 Unbeaten1 Scoring
New Zealand
2 Unbeaten5 Scoring
Match Trends
Both Teams Scored1/1 (100%)
Over 2 Goals0/1 (0%)
Under 3 Goals1/1 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Panama
Avg. HT Goals2.00
Clean Sheets0New Zealand
Panama — Last 5 Home Matches
LLDWL
- Panama0 - 2EnglandWorld CupGroup Stage - 3HT 0-0
- Panama0 - 1CroatiaWorld CupGroup Stage - 2HT 0-0
- Panama1 - 1Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 1-1
- Panama4 - 2Dominican RepublicFriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 2-0
- Panama0 - 1MexicoFriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 0-0
New Zealand — Last 5 Away Matches
WDDLL
- China0 - 3New ZealandFriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 0-2
- Palestine2 - 2New ZealandFriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 2-2
- Iran2 - 2New ZealandWorld CupGroup Stage - 1HT 1-1
- England1 - 0New ZealandFriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 1-0
- Haiti4 - 0New ZealandFriendliesFriendly InternationalHT 1-0
Previous Matches
1 matches- 2026/27
- Panama1 - 1New ZealandKirin CupSemi-finalsHT 1-1
No standings available

