SC Braga vs Gent — UEFA Europa Conference League

 

Pre-Match AI Analysis

Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%

In SC Braga – Gent, the home side's win probability is 45%, a draw 45%, and the away side 10%.

Pre-match Insights

🎯 Live Goal Signals

Match Preview

SC Braga meet Gent on , kick-off , in UEFA Europa Conference League. Gent are ranked 7th in the league table on 3 points. The two sides have met 2 times before, with SC Braga on 0 wins, Gent on 0 and 2 drawn. Those meetings produced 3.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 45% SC Braga, 45% draw and 10% Gent. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.

Open Shutli in the app

Head to Head

SC BragaSC Braga
VS
GentGent
0

Wins

2

Draws

0

Wins

Total Matches

2

Goals

6

Avg Goals

3.00

Form Comparison

SC Braga

WDWDD
Avg Points1.80
Goals/Match1.00
Conceded/Match0.40
Goal Diff+3

Gent

WDWWW
Avg Points2.60
Goals/Match1.60
Conceded/Match0.80
Goal Diff+4
Streaks & Trends

SC Braga

10 Unbeaten1 Scoring

Gent

10 Unbeaten3 Scoring

Match Trends

Both Teams Scored2/2 (100%)
Over 2 Goals1/2 (50%)
Under 3 Goals1/2 (50%)
Clean Sheets0SC Braga
Avg. HT Goals3.00
Clean Sheets0Gent

SC Braga — Last 5 Home Matches

WWWWD
  • SC Braga1 - 0Vitória SC
    Primeira LigaRegular Season - 4HT 0-0
  • SC Braga2 - 0Austria Vienna
    UEFA Europa Conference LeaguePlayoff roundHT 1-0
  • SC Braga1 - 0Dinamo Minsk
    UEFA Europa Conference League3rd Qualifying RoundHT 1-0
  • SC Braga4 - 0Železničar Pančevo
    UEFA Europa Conference League2nd Qualifying RoundHT 2-0
  • SC Braga2 - 2Celta Vigo
    Friendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 1-1

Gent — Last 5 Away Matches

WWWDD
  • Hibernian2 - 3Gent
    UEFA Europa Conference LeaguePlayoff roundHT 0-1
  • RAAL La Louvière1 - 2Gent
    Jupiler Pro LeagueRegular Season - 2HT 1-1
  • IFK Goteborg0 - 1Gent
    UEFA Europa Conference League3rd Qualifying RoundHT 0-1
  • LNZ Cherkasy0 - 0Gent
    UEFA Europa Conference League2nd Qualifying RoundHT 0-0
  • Twente2 - 2Gent
    Friendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 1-1

Previous Matches

2 matches
  • 2016/17
  • Gent2 - 2SC Braga
    UEFA Europa LeagueGroup Stage - 5HT 2-2
  • SC Braga1 - 1Gent
    UEFA Europa LeagueGroup Stage - 1HT 1-1