SC Braga vs Gent — UEFA Europa Conference League
Pre-Match AI Analysis
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
In SC Braga – Gent, the home side's win probability is 45%, a draw 45%, and the away side 10%.
Pre-match Insights
🎯 Live Goal Signals
Match Preview
SC Braga meet Gent on , kick-off , in UEFA Europa Conference League. Gent are ranked 7th in the league table on 3 points. The two sides have met 2 times before, with SC Braga on 0 wins, Gent on 0 and 2 drawn. Those meetings produced 3.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 45% SC Braga, 45% draw and 10% Gent. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.
Open Shutli in the app
Head to Head
0
Wins
2
Draws
0
Wins
Total Matches
2
Goals
6
Avg Goals
3.00
Form Comparison
SC Braga
WDWDD
Avg Points1.80
Goals/Match1.00
Conceded/Match0.40
Goal Diff+3
Gent
WDWWW
Avg Points2.60
Goals/Match1.60
Conceded/Match0.80
Goal Diff+4
Streaks & Trends
SC Braga
10 Unbeaten1 Scoring
Gent
10 Unbeaten3 Scoring
Match Trends
Both Teams Scored2/2 (100%)
Over 2 Goals1/2 (50%)
Under 3 Goals1/2 (50%)
Clean Sheets0SC Braga
Avg. HT Goals3.00
Clean Sheets0Gent
SC Braga — Last 5 Home Matches
WWWWD
- SC Braga1 - 0Vitória SCPrimeira LigaRegular Season - 4HT 0-0
- SC Braga2 - 0Austria ViennaUEFA Europa Conference LeaguePlayoff roundHT 1-0
- SC Braga1 - 0Dinamo MinskUEFA Europa Conference League3rd Qualifying RoundHT 1-0
- SC Braga4 - 0Železničar PančevoUEFA Europa Conference League2nd Qualifying RoundHT 2-0
- SC Braga2 - 2Celta VigoFriendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 1-1
Gent — Last 5 Away Matches
WWWDD
- Hibernian2 - 3GentUEFA Europa Conference LeaguePlayoff roundHT 0-1
- RAAL La Louvière1 - 2GentJupiler Pro LeagueRegular Season - 2HT 1-1
- IFK Goteborg0 - 1GentUEFA Europa Conference League3rd Qualifying RoundHT 0-1
- LNZ Cherkasy0 - 0GentUEFA Europa Conference League2nd Qualifying RoundHT 0-0
- Twente2 - 2GentFriendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 1-1
Previous Matches
2 matches- 2016/17
- Gent2 - 2SC BragaUEFA Europa LeagueGroup Stage - 5HT 2-2
- SC Braga1 - 1GentUEFA Europa LeagueGroup Stage - 1HT 1-1
UEFA Europa Conference League
36 Teams
| # | TEAM | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
| 2 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
| 3 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 4 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 5 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 6 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 7 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 31 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 32 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 33 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 34 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 35 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| 36 | 1 | -2 | 0 |
708

