Al-Ittihad FC vs Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — AFC Champions League

AFC Champions LeagueAFC Champions League·World
Alinma Stadium· Jeddah
 

Pre-Match AI Analysis

Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%

In Al-Ittihad FC – Shabab Al Ahli Dubai, the home side's win probability is 10%, a draw 45%, and the away side 45%.

Pre-match Insights

🎯 Live Goal Signals

Match Preview

Al-Ittihad FC host Shabab Al Ahli Dubai at Alinma Stadium on , kick-off , in AFC Champions League. Al-Ittihad FC are ranked 11th on 1 points, while Shabab Al Ahli Dubai are ranked 6th on 3 points. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Al-Ittihad FC on 0 wins, Shabab Al Ahli Dubai on 1 and 0 drawn. Those meetings produced 1.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 10% Al-Ittihad FC, 45% draw and 45% Shabab Al Ahli Dubai. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.

Open Shutli in the app

Head to Head

Al-Ittihad FCAl-Ittihad FC
VS
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai
0

Wins

0

Draws

1

Wins

Total Matches

1

Goals

1

Avg Goals

1.00

Form Comparison

Al-Ittihad FC

LDWWW
Avg Points2.00
Goals/Match2.00
Conceded/Match1.40
Goal Diff+3

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai

DWDDW
Avg Points1.80
Goals/Match1.40
Conceded/Match1.00
Goal Diff+2
Streaks & Trends

Al-Ittihad FC

5 Scoring

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai

5 Unbeaten9 Scoring

Match Trends

Both Teams Scored0/1 (0%)
Over 2 Goals0/1 (0%)
Under 3 Goals1/1 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Al-Ittihad FC
Avg. HT Goals1.00
Clean Sheets0Shabab Al Ahli Dubai

Al-Ittihad FC — Last 5 Home Matches

WWWD
  • Al-Ittihad FC2 - 1Al-Fayha
    Pro LeagueRegular Season - 6HT 1-1
  • Al-Ittihad FC2 - 1Al-Nassr
    Pro LeagueRegular Season - 5HT 2-1
  • Al-Ittihad FC3 - 2Al-Hazm
    Pro LeagueRegular Season - 3HT 2-1
  • Al-Ittihad FC1 - 1Al Kholood
    Pro LeagueRegular Season - 1HT 1-0

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — Last 5 Away Matches

DDWWL
  • Hatta SC2 - 2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
    League CupGroup Stage - 1HT 1-0
  • Dubai United1 - 1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
    Pro LeagueRegular Season - 5HT 0-0
  • Al-Wasl FC0 - 1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
    Pro LeagueRegular Season - 3HT 0-0
  • Khorfakkan1 - 5Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
    Pro LeagueRegular Season - 1HT 1-0
  • FSV Mainz 051 - 0Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
    Friendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 0-0

Previous Matches

1 matches
  • 2025/26
  • Al-Ittihad FC0 - 1Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
    AFC Champions League EliteLeague Phase West - 2HT 0-1