Verona vs Catanzaro — Serie B

 

Pre-Match AI Analysis

Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%

In Verona – Catanzaro, the home side's win probability is 45%, a draw 45%, and the away side 10%.

Pre-match Insights

🎯 Live Goal Signals

Match Preview

Verona meet Catanzaro on , kick-off , in Serie B. Verona are ranked 9th on 7 points, while Catanzaro are ranked 19th on 3 points. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Verona on 1 wins, Catanzaro on 0 and 0 drawn. Those meetings produced 3.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 45% Verona, 45% draw and 10% Catanzaro. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.

Open Shutli in the app

Head to Head

VeronaVerona
VS
CatanzaroCatanzaro
1

Wins

0

Draws

0

Wins

Total Matches

1

Goals

3

Avg Goals

3.00

Form Comparison

Verona

Avg Points0.00
Goals/Match0.00
Conceded/Match0.00
Goal Diff0

Catanzaro

LLWLL
Avg Points0.60
Goals/Match0.80
Conceded/Match1.80
Goal Diff-5
Streaks & Trends

Verona

Catanzaro

3 Scoring

Match Trends

Both Teams Scored0/1 (0%)
Over 2 Goals1/1 (100%)
Under 3 Goals0/1 (0%)
Clean Sheets0Verona
Avg. HT Goals3.00
Clean Sheets0Catanzaro

Verona — Last 5 Home Matches

  • Hellas Verona2 - 1Vicenza Virtus
    Serie BRegular Season - 5HT 0-0
  • Hellas Verona5 - 0Arezzo
    Serie BRegular Season - 3HT 0-0
  • Hellas Verona1 - 2Ascoli
    Serie BRegular Season - 1HT 1-0
  • Hellas Verona3 - 0Lecco
    Friendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 1-0
  • Hellas Verona1 - 0Dolomiti Bellunesi
    Friendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 1-0

Catanzaro — Last 5 Away Matches

LLLLW
  • Sampdoria2 - 1Catanzaro
    Serie BRegular Season - 5HT 0-1
  • Sudtirol2 - 0Catanzaro
    Serie BRegular Season - 3HT 0-0
  • Pisa2 - 1Catanzaro
    Serie BRegular Season - 2HT 2-1
  • Vicenza Virtus3 - 2Catanzaro
    Serie BRegular Season - 1HT 1-1
  • Monza0 - 2Catanzaro
    Serie BFinalHT 0-1

Previous Matches

1 matches
  • 2021/22
  • Hellas Verona3 - 0Catanzaro
    Coppa Italia1st RoundHT 3-0

Fixtures

Serie B