Verona vs Catanzaro — Serie B
Pre-Match AI Analysis
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
In Verona – Catanzaro, the home side's win probability is 45%, a draw 45%, and the away side 10%.
Pre-match Insights
🎯 Live Goal Signals
Match Preview
Verona meet Catanzaro on , kick-off , in Serie B. Verona are ranked 9th on 7 points, while Catanzaro are ranked 19th on 3 points. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Verona on 1 wins, Catanzaro on 0 and 0 drawn. Those meetings produced 3.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 45% Verona, 45% draw and 10% Catanzaro. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.
Open Shutli in the app
Head to Head
1
Wins
0
Draws
0
Wins
Total Matches
1
Goals
3
Avg Goals
3.00
Form Comparison
Verona
Avg Points0.00
Goals/Match0.00
Conceded/Match0.00
Goal Diff0
Catanzaro
LLWLL
Avg Points0.60
Goals/Match0.80
Conceded/Match1.80
Goal Diff-5
Streaks & Trends
Verona
Catanzaro
3 Scoring
Match Trends
Both Teams Scored0/1 (0%)
Over 2 Goals1/1 (100%)
Under 3 Goals0/1 (0%)
Clean Sheets0Verona
Avg. HT Goals3.00
Clean Sheets0Catanzaro
Verona — Last 5 Home Matches
- Hellas Verona2 - 1Vicenza VirtusSerie BRegular Season - 5HT 0-0
- Hellas Verona5 - 0ArezzoSerie BRegular Season - 3HT 0-0
- Hellas Verona1 - 2AscoliSerie BRegular Season - 1HT 1-0
- Hellas Verona3 - 0LeccoFriendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 1-0
- Hellas Verona1 - 0Dolomiti BellunesiFriendlies ClubsClub FriendliesHT 1-0
Catanzaro — Last 5 Away Matches
LLLLW
- Sampdoria2 - 1CatanzaroSerie BRegular Season - 5HT 0-1
- Sudtirol2 - 0CatanzaroSerie BRegular Season - 3HT 0-0
- Pisa2 - 1CatanzaroSerie BRegular Season - 2HT 2-1
- Vicenza Virtus3 - 2CatanzaroSerie BRegular Season - 1HT 1-1
- Monza0 - 2CatanzaroSerie BFinalHT 0-1
Previous Matches
1 matches- 2021/22
- Hellas Verona3 - 0CatanzaroCoppa Italia1st RoundHT 3-0
Serie B
20 Teams
3967

