Montpellier vs RED Star FC 93 — Ligue 2

Ligue 2Ligue 2·FranceFrance
Stade de la Mosson· Montpellier
 

Pre-Match AI Analysis

Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%

In Montpellier – RED Star FC 93, the home side's win probability is 35%, a draw 35%, and the away side 30%.

Pre-match Insights

🎯 Live Goal Signals

Match Preview

Montpellier host RED Star FC 93 at Stade de la Mosson on , kick-off , in Ligue 2. Montpellier are ranked 5th on 15 points, while RED Star FC 93 are ranked 3rd on 17 points. The two sides have met 1 times before, with Montpellier on 0 wins, RED Star FC 93 on 0 and 1 drawn. Those meetings produced 2.00 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 35% Montpellier, 35% draw and 30% RED Star FC 93. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.

Open Shutli in the app

Head to Head

MontpellierMontpellier
VS
RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 93
0

Wins

1

Draws

0

Wins

Total Matches

1

Goals

2

Avg Goals

2.00

Form Comparison

Montpellier

LWWDD
Avg Points1.60
Goals/Match1.40
Conceded/Match1.00
Goal Diff+2

RED Star FC 93

DWLWW
Avg Points2.00
Goals/Match2.40
Conceded/Match1.80
Goal Diff+3
Streaks & Trends

Montpellier

3 Scoring

RED Star FC 93

2 Unbeaten4 Scoring

Match Trends

Both Teams Scored1/1 (100%)
Over 2 Goals0/1 (0%)
Under 3 Goals1/1 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Montpellier
Avg. HT Goals2.00
Clean Sheets0RED Star FC 93

Montpellier — Last 5 Home Matches

LWDWD
  • Montpellier1 - 2Clermont Foot
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 33HT 1-2
  • Montpellier2 - 1Grenoble
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 31HT 1-0
  • Montpellier2 - 2Estac Troyes
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 29HT 2-1
  • Montpellier2 - 0Laval
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 27HT 0-0
  • Montpellier0 - 0Reims
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 25HT 0-0

RED Star FC 93 — Last 5 Away Matches

WLWLL
  • Amiens1 - 3RED Star FC 93
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 33HT 0-1
  • Reims3 - 2RED Star FC 93
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 31HT 2-0
  • Clermont Foot0 - 1RED Star FC 93
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 28HT 0-0
  • Saint Etienne2 - 0RED Star FC 93
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 26HT 0-0
  • Annecy2 - 1RED Star FC 93
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 24HT 0-0

Previous Matches

1 matches
  • 2025/26
  • Montpellier1 - 1RED Star FC 93
    Ligue 2Regular Season - 1HT 1-1

Fixtures

Ligue 2