Spartak Varna 1-1 CSKA Sofia — First League

First LeagueFirst League·BulgariaBulgaria
Stadion Spartak· VarnaReferee:Radoslav Gidzhenov, Bulgaria
FT

Pre-match Insights

🎯 Live Goal Signals

0'HTFT
19'
32'
36'
46'
51'
57'
58'
58'
63'
65'
70'
71'
77'
77'
78'
81'

Match Report

Spartak Varna and CSKA Sofia played out a 1-1 draw in First League. The match took place on September 5, 2026. I. Pittas opened the scoring for CSKA Sofia in minute 19. CSKA Sofia controlled the ball with 69% possession, while total shots finished 4 to 26. This report was generated automatically from Shutli's live match data, which tracks xG, momentum and tempo minute by minute.

Open Shutli in the app

MFT System

MFT Score
19.5
Home
35.0
Away
54.5
Total
27.3
Avg
MFT Differential
Away Dominant+15.4
Home19.5
Away35.0
Reliability%88

Component Analysis

xG Component
0.0
6.86.8
Momentum Component
3.4
12.816.2
Tempo Component
12.0
0.012.0
Trend Analysis
Home · Last 5min+0.0
Away · Last 5min+0.0

Fixtures

First League