Bolivia 2-1 Suriname — World Cup - Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs

World Cup - Qualification Intercontinental Play-offsWorld Cup - Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs·World
Estadio BBVA· MonterreyReferee:A. Faghani
FT
Bolivia
Bolivia
2 - 1
(0-0)
Suriname
Suriname

Pre-match Insights

🎯 Live Goal Signals

0'HTFT
15'
46'
48'
59'
67'
69'
70'
72'
74'
79'
84'
84'
87'
88'
88'
88'
90'
90+3'
90+3'
90+4'

Match Report

Bolivia beat Suriname 2-1 in World Cup - Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs. The match took place on March 26, 2026. L. van Gelderen opened the scoring for Suriname in minute 48. M. Terceros struck the decisive goal in minute 79 to settle the contest. This report was generated automatically from Shutli's live match data, which tracks xG, momentum and tempo minute by minute.

Open Shutli in the app

MFT System

MFT Score
18.0
Home
12.0
Away
30.0
Total
15.0
Avg
MFT Differential
Home Dominant+6.0
Home18.0
Away12.0
Reliability%78

Component Analysis

xG Component
No xG data available yetNo xG data available yet
Momentum Component
0.0
0.00.0
Tempo Component
6.0
12.06.0
Trend Analysis
Home · Last 5min+0.0
Away · Last 5min+0.0