Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun — Super League

Super LeagueSuper League·ChinaChina
Qingdao Guzhenkou University City Sports Center· Qingdao
 

Pre-Match AI Analysis

Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%

In Qingdao Youth Island – Yunnan Yukun, the home side's win probability is 45%, a draw 45%, and the away side 10%.

Pre-match Insights

🎯 Live Goal Signals

Match Preview

Qingdao Youth Island host Yunnan Yukun at Qingdao Guzhenkou University City Sports Center on , kick-off , in Super League. Qingdao Youth Island are ranked 6th on 38 points, while Yunnan Yukun are ranked 5th on 39 points. The two sides have met 2 times before, with Qingdao Youth Island on 1 wins, Yunnan Yukun on 0 and 1 drawn. Those meetings produced 0.50 goals per game on average. Shutli's free pre-match AI model reads the outcome as 45% Qingdao Youth Island, 45% draw and 10% Yunnan Yukun. Line-ups, statistics and live analysis appear on this page automatically as Shutli's data engine receives them.

Open Shutli in the app

Head to Head

Qingdao Youth IslandQingdao Youth Island
VS
Yunnan YukunYunnan Yukun
1

Wins

1

Draws

0

Wins

Total Matches

2

Goals

1

Avg Goals

0.50

Form Comparison

Qingdao Youth Island

DWDDD
Avg Points1.40
Goals/Match1.40
Conceded/Match1.20
Goal Diff+1

Yunnan Yukun

DLWWD
Avg Points1.60
Goals/Match1.40
Conceded/Match1.20
Goal Diff+1
Streaks & Trends

Qingdao Youth Island

9 Unbeaten6 Scoring

Yunnan Yukun

3 Unbeaten

Match Trends

Both Teams Scored0/2 (0%)
Over 2 Goals0/2 (0%)
Under 3 Goals2/2 (100%)
Clean Sheets0Qingdao Youth Island
Avg. HT Goals0.50
Clean Sheets0Yunnan Yukun

Qingdao Youth Island — Last 5 Home Matches

DDDDD
  • Qingdao Youth Island1 - 1Beijing Guoan
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 13HT 0-0
  • Qingdao Youth Island1 - 1Wuhan Three Towns
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 11HT 1-0
  • Qingdao Youth Island1 - 1Tianjin Teda
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 10HT 1-1
  • Qingdao Youth Island0 - 0Henan Jianye
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 7HT 0-0
  • Qingdao Youth Island1 - 1Shenyang Urban
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 5HT 1-0

Yunnan Yukun — Last 5 Away Matches

DWWLW
  • Chongqing Tongliang Long0 - 0Yunnan Yukun
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 13HT 0-0
  • Shenyang Urban1 - 2Yunnan Yukun
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 11HT 0-1
  • Dalian Zhixing1 - 3Yunnan Yukun
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 8HT 0-3
  • Chengdu Better City2 - 1Yunnan Yukun
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 7HT 0-1
  • Sichuan Jiuniu3 - 4Yunnan Yukun
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 5HT 2-3

Previous Matches

2 matches
  • 2025/26
  • Yunnan Yukun1 - 0Qingdao Youth Island
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 29HT 1-0
  • Qingdao Youth Island0 - 0Yunnan Yukun
    Super LeagueRegular Season - 14HT 0-0

Fixtures

Super League